Lot 241
Cibachrome Print.
H 822 mm B 646 mm.
4/8. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt.
CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 4'000 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'300 |
Zuschlagspreis: CHF 1'900
Provenienz:
Galerie Sonia Zannettacci, Genf;
IVAM- Institut Valencia d’Art Modern, Valencia: "Béatrice Helg", 23.5 - 9.7. 2006.
Southeast Museum of Photography, Daytona Beach, Florida: "Architectonic Illusion. Photographs by Béatrice Helg", 13. September - 28. November 1994.
Ausstellungskatalog. Béatrice Helg, IVAM- Institut Valencia d’Art Modern, Valencia 2006.
Farbabbildung Seite 52;
Ausstellungskatalog. Architectonic Illusion. Photographs by Béatrice Helg, Southeast Museum of Photography, Daytona Beach, 1994. Farbabbildung Seite 29.