Lot 125
Relief. Mischtechnik und Glasfaser, bemalt.
H 1230 mm B 1220 mm T 90 mm.
Verso signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet: Boyle Family, Georgia Boyle, Mark Boyle, Sebastian Boyle, Joan Hills, 1987, Study of a Gutter with Blue + Orange Paint Splashes - Westminster Series, Painted fibreglass, Please light with strong relief lighting from above.
CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 8'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 8'700 |
Zuschlagspreis: CHF 4'000
Provenienz:
Turske & Turske, Zürich (verso mit Etikett);