Lot 423
Späterer Silbergelatineabzug.
H 405 mm B 298 mm.
Verso: 5/17. Signiert: René Groebli
Copyrightstempel: Photograph and Copyright by René Groebli,
CH-8038 Zurich, Switzerland, Morgentalstrasse 115A.
Subject No.: KH 516,
Date of Creation: 1953.
CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Zuschlagspreis: CHF 2'000
Provenienz:
Walter Gort Bischof. René Groebli, Das Auge der Liebe.
Zürich Turnus Verlag, 1954. o.S., ganzseitige Abbildung;
Martin Schaub. René Groebli, Visionen, Photographien 1946-1991.
Sulgen, Verlag Niggli AG, 1992.
Nr. 89, Abbildung.