Teil II: Gemälde, Papierarbeiten & Skulpturen
Montag, 25. November 2024, 20:00 Uhr

The IRWIN Group, Running Boy With a Flag

Lot 387

The IRWIN Group, 1983 (SI)

Running Boy With a Flag, 1993

Aquarell auf Papier.
H 230 mm B 197 mm.

Auf Etikett bezeichnet: Ljubljana 1993, Running Boy with a Flag - Flag designed to be instoled on the backs of members of Irwin. It was realized only once for photosession. (Rahmen).

CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 1'900