Kimber Smith

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Red Martin

21   Kimber Smith

Red Martin, 1979
Acrylic on canvas. H 820 mm W 2990 mm.
*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 14'000
*USD11'000 / 17'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'500

Rose Garden with Tulip

795   Kimber Smith

Rose Garden with Tulip, 1976
Acrylic on canvas. H 730 mm W 600 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Le fleuve (Hochfelden), 1977

4   Kimber Smith

Le fleuve (Hochfelden), 1977
Oil on canvas. H 820 mm W 3000 mm.
*CHF5'000 / 7'000
*EUR4'300 / 6'000
*USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Untitled

1102   Kimber Smith

Untitled, 1981
Gouache. H 640 mm W 490 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Kirchner Series

355   Kimber Smith

Kirchner Series, 1981
Gouache on paper. H 480 mm W 395 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Kirchner Series

357   Kimber Smith

Kirchner Series, 1981
Gouache on paper. H 485 mm W 390 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Kirchner Series

356   Kimber Smith

Kirchner Series, 1981
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Untitled

1161   Kimber Smith

Untitled, approx. 1959
Gouache and india ink on paper. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Untitled

1327   Kimber Smith

Untitled
2 gouaches and oil stick on paper. Each H 280 mm W 230 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 sheets: Untitled

1027   Kimber Smith

3 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 555 mm W 505 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Composition

515   Kimber Smith

Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 662 mm W 508 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Bye Bye Love, 1961

514   Kimber Smith

Bye Bye Love, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 652 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 240

JFK

545   Kimber Smith

JFK, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 180
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

531   Kimber Smith

Untitled
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120