Works in past auctions
19. June 2007163 Carlotta Stocker
Rotes Stillleben III, approx. 1970
Oil on canvas. H 1190 mm W 1190 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
07. June 2005163 Carlotta Stocker
Still Life , 1962
Oil on canvas. H 740 mm W 1190 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 4'300 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
23. May 2000121 Carlotta Stocker
Der Frühstückstisch, 1968
Oil on canvas. H 1100 mm W 1050 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 6'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
25. November 2015803 Carlotta Stocker
Fox..., 1960
Oil on canvas. H 995 mm W 995 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
25. November 2015804 Carlotta Stocker
Correct artist: Hans Stocker
Feigenbaum in Cala Bona, 1963
Watercolor. H 465 mm W 615 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
04. June 2013615 Carlotta Stocker
4 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 350 / 700 |
USD | 430 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400