Max Gubler

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Paola

679   Max Gubler

Paola
Charcoal drawing. H 330 mm W 360 mm.
CHF900 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'100
USD950 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

3 drawings: Am Meer

321   Max Gubler

3 drawings: Am Meer, 1958
Mixed media on paper. Different formats.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Folder. Auf einer Landstrasse

457   Max Gubler

Folder. Auf einer Landstrasse, 1958
With 3 original lithographs printed in colors by Max Gubler and text by Gottfried Jedlicka. Each H 490 mm W 340 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Folder. Der alte Mann und das Meer

456   Max Gubler

With 5 woodcuts, 3 of them printed in colors. Each H 670 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

7 sheets: An der Landstrasse (4); Untitled (3)

427   Max Gubler

5 lithographs, 4 of them printed in colors; 2 linocuts. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180