Ernst Fuchs

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: Adams Zerstörung + Verheissung, 1969/70; Untitled

408   Ernst Fuchs

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 590 mm W 420 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Der Tod und das Mädchen, approx. 1967

354   Ernst Fuchs

Lithograph printed in colors. H 930 mm W 645 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

283   Ernst Fuchs

Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Im Bett (Die grosse Nana), 1971

457   Ernst Fuchs

Etching printed in colors. H 895 mm W 625 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Eva Triptychon

306   Ernst Fuchs

Eva Triptychon, 1969
Dry-point on copper. H 630 mm W 910 mm.
CHF300 / 350
EUR260 / 300
USD320 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Agnus mysticus

307   Ernst Fuchs

Agnus mysticus, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors, blind and metal foil embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 350
EUR260 / 300
USD320 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Die verlorene Spur

518   Ernst Fuchs

Die verlorene Spur, 1972
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Love Game of the Nymph

906   Ernst Fuchs

Love Game of the Nymph, 1970
Etching. H 495 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets: Untitled; Samson vor dem Hause Dagons

405   Ernst Fuchs

2 sheets: Untitled; Samson vor dem Hause Dagons, 1963
Etching printed in colors; Etching. H 500 mm W 640 mm; H 420 mm W 340 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Totenglocke, 1971

456   Ernst Fuchs

Totenglocke, 1971
Hand-colored etching. H 650 mm W 497 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1973

455   Ernst Fuchs

Etching and aquatint. H 325 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Die verlorene Spur

305   Ernst Fuchs

Die verlorene Spur, 1972
Etching and aquatint in purple. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Das Begräbnis Samsons, from "Samson", 1967; Venus auf der Insel des Todes

411   Ernst Fuchs

2 sheets: Das Begräbnis Samsons, from "Samson", 1967; Venus auf der Insel des Todes, 1976
Etching; Etching and aquatint. H 420 mm W 335 mm; H 840 mm W 620 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Untitled; Das Gefängnis des Winters

410   Ernst Fuchs

2 sheets: Untitled; Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1972
Etching; Etching and aquatint. H 325 mm W 500 mm; H 530 mm W 640 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Das Gefängnis des Winters

344   Ernst Fuchs

Das Gefängnis des Winters
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Untitled; Genie und Tier

404   Ernst Fuchs

2 sheets: Untitled; Genie und Tier, 1966
Etching printed in colors; Etching. H 500 mm W 640 mm; H 255 mm W 200 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

269   Ernst Fuchs

Untitled
Etching printed in colors. H 590 mm W 420 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 170

Das Gefängnis des Winters

520   Ernst Fuchs

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Das Gefängnis des Winters

532   Ernst Fuchs

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140