Works in current auctions
666 Keith Haring Sheet 4 from "Apocalypse", 1988Silkscreen printed in colors on wove paper. H 963 mm W 963 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 5'400 / 8'700
Works in past auctions
30. November 2022 878 Keith Haring Untitled, from "Three Lithographs", 1985Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 1000 mm W 810 mm. CHF 30'000 / 40'000 EUR 30'000 / 40'000 USD 30'000 / 40'000
Hammer Price: CHF 70'000
23. November 2010 327 Keith Haring 327 Andy Warhol Andy Mouse, 1986Silkscreen printed in colors. H 960 mm W 960 mm. CHF 40'000 / 60'000 EUR 35'000 / 50'000 USD 43'000 / 65'000
Hammer Price: CHF 55'000
21. June 2023 890 Keith Haring Untitled, 1989Silkscreen on canvas. H 200 mm W 200 mm. CHF 15'000 / 20'000 EUR 15'000 / 20'000 USD 16'000 / 22'000
Hammer Price: CHF 22'000
15. May 2001 15 Keith Haring SubwaydrawingChalk on paper mounted on backing paper . H 2000 mm W 1100 mm. * CHF 20'000 / 25'000 * EUR 17'000 / 22'000 * USD 22'000 / 27'000
Hammer Price: CHF 17'000
23. November 2010 326 Keith Haring Untitled, from "Three Lithographs", 1985Lithograph printed in colors. H 1015 mm W 810 mm. CHF 10'000 / 14'000 EUR 9'000 / 12'000 USD 11'000 / 15'000
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
27. November 2023 98 Keith Haring Untitled (two barking dogs), 1982Felt-tip pen drawing on inner page of cover of the spiral-bound exhibition catalogue "Keith Haring", published for the exhibition at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York, 1982. H 230 mm W 230 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 6'100 / 10'000 USD 6'600 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
26. June 2024 951 Keith Haring Stones 4, 1989Lithograph on BFK Rives paper. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 8'000 / 12'000 USD 8'700 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
21. June 2006 413 Keith Haring Portfolio. Ludo, 19855 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 488 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
07. June 2021 31 Keith Haring Untitled No. 9, from "Apocalypse", 1988Silkscreen printed in colors on Museum Board. H 965 mm W 965 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'400 / 11'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
07. June 2021 30 Keith Haring Untitled No. 5, from "Apocalypse", 1988Silkscreen printed in colors on Museum Board. H 965 mm W 965 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'400 / 11'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
07. June 2021 32 Keith Haring Untitled No. 1, from "Apocalypse", 1988Silkscreen printed in colors on Museum Board. H 965 mm W 965 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'400 / 11'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
07. June 2021 33 Keith Haring Untitled No. 2, from "Apocalypse", 1988Silkscreen printed in colors on Museum Board. H 965 mm W 965 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'400 / 11'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
27. May 2009 416 Keith Haring Sheet 2 from "Untitled 1-3", 1985Lithograph printed in colors. H 805 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 6'000 / 8'000 * EUR 5'000 / 7'000 * USD 6'500 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
07. June 2016 302 Keith Haring The Paris Review, 1989Silkscreen printed in colors. H 610 mm W 810 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
01. June 1999 60 Keith Haring Book Keith Haring, 1983.Book. With one original drawing (silver marker pen) and lots of illustrations. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'800 / 5'700 USD 4'400 / 6'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
19. November 2008 332 Keith Haring 3 sheets: Montreux - 17ème Festival de Jazz, 1983Silkscreens printed in colors. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
23. May 2000 75 Keith Haring 6-piece table setting "Spirit of Art", 1991 by Villeroy & Boch.Consting of: Teapot, 6 cups with saucer, sugar bowl, jug, 6 plates, serving plate. 149/500.
Original packaging.
With certificate and booklet. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. November 2020 868 Keith Haring 3 sheets: Montreux, 1983Series of silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 995 mm W 700 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
03. June 2014 219 Keith Haring Untitled, from "Pop Shop VI", 1989Silkscreen printed in colors. H 340 mm W 420 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'700 / 2'600 * USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
29. November 2023 872 Keith Haring The Story of Red and Blue 14, 1989/90Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 420 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
15. May 2001 156 Keith Haring 16-piece Bone China Service "A Piece of Art", 1991 from Villeroy & Boch CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
12. June 2012 459 Keith Haring Montreux, 17ème Festival de Jazz, 1983Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 698 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 850
26. June 2024 950 Keith Haring Italia 83, 1983Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 690 mm W 470 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 200 / 300 USD 210 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 400