Charles Lapicque

FR • 1898-1988
Tile view

Works in past auctions

Lagune bretonne

20   Charles Lapicque

Lagune bretonne, 1959
Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 610 mm.
CHF20'000 / 25'000
EUR17'000 / 22'000
USD22'000 / 27'000

Hammer Price: CHF 22'000

Nuit romaine

16   Charles Lapicque

Nuit romaine, 1958
Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 730 mm.
CHF10'000 / 20'000
EUR9'000 / 17'000
USD11'000 / 22'000

Hammer Price: CHF 13'000

L'hiver dans les bois

49   Charles Lapicque

L'hiver dans les bois, 1965
Oil on canvas. H 620 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF8'000 / 12'000
*EUR7'000 / 10'000
*USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Composition

804   Charles Lapicque

Composition, 1970
Gouache. H 490 mm W 400 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 800

2 sheets: Bateaux; Paysage

486   Charles Lapicque

2 sheets: Bateaux; Paysage
Lithographs printed in colors. H 515 mm W 650 mm; 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240