Works in past auctions
06. June 2016122 Lucio Fontana
122 Jef Verheyen
Recto/verso: Untitled, 1965
Recto: Ball-point pen drawing by L. Fontana.
Verso: Collage and text by J. Verheyen. H 225 mm W 180 mm. CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
EUR | 5'400 / 8'000 |
USD | 6'300 / 9'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
24. November 20101263 Jef Verheyen
Untitled, 1960
Mixed media on paper. H 435 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
30. November 2022634 Jef Verheyen
Portfolio. Jef Verheyen 40 - Auch eine Geschichte, 1972
4 lithographs printed in colors and one chrome multiple. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
27. November 2019853 Jef Verheyen
Portfolio. Ivo Michiels. Grand Oeuvre - 10 Variationen zu Dia, 1981
10 original lithographs by Jef Verheyen and with texts by Ivo Michiels. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 370 / 560 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
30. November 2022633 Jef Verheyen
Portfolio. Le Pic du midi
2 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 697 mm W 497 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
07. June 2016440 Jef Verheyen
440 Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Book. Friedrich Dürrenmatt. Über Jef Verheyen, Eine Rede, 1982
2 original lithographs by J. Verheyen und Text von F. Dürrenmatt. Lithografien je: H 283 mm W 183 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 180 |
USD | 160 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140