Jef Verheyen

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Recto/verso: Untitled

122   Lucio Fontana

122   Jef Verheyen

Recto/verso: Untitled, 1965
Recto: Ball-point pen drawing by L. Fontana. Verso: Collage and text by J. Verheyen. H 225 mm W 180 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'400 / 8'000
USD6'300 / 9'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Untitled

1263   Jef Verheyen

Untitled, 1960
Mixed media on paper. H 435 mm W 590 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Portfolio. Jef Verheyen 40 - Auch eine Geschichte

634   Jef Verheyen

Portfolio. Jef Verheyen 40 - Auch eine Geschichte, 1972
4 lithographs printed in colors and one chrome multiple. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Portfolio. Ivo Michiels. Grand Oeuvre - 10 Variationen zu Dia

853   Jef Verheyen

Portfolio. Ivo Michiels. Grand Oeuvre - 10 Variationen zu Dia, 1981
10 original lithographs by Jef Verheyen and with texts by Ivo Michiels.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Portfolio. Le Pic du midi

633   Jef Verheyen

Portfolio. Le Pic du midi
2 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 697 mm W 497 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Book. Friedrich Dürrenmatt. Über Jef Verheyen, Eine Rede

440   Jef Verheyen

440   Friedrich Dürrenmatt

Book. Friedrich Dürrenmatt. Über Jef Verheyen, Eine Rede, 1982
2 original lithographs by J. Verheyen und Text von F. Dürrenmatt. Lithografien je: H 283 mm W 183 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140