Works in past auctions
22. November 202158 Mario Nigro
Ti vedrò ancora, 1974
Tempera on canvas. H 810 mm W 810 mm.CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'700 / 5'500 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
24. November 201494 Mario Nigro
Malinconia, 1975
Tempera on canvas. H 540 mm W 540 mm. * | CHF | 6'000 / 8'000 |
* | EUR | 5'000 / 7'000 |
* | USD | 6'500 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
22. November 201040 Mario Nigro
Spazio totale, 1955
Tempera on cardboard. H 355 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
23. May 200087 Mario Nigro
Il camino degli Dei, 1958
Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 650 mm. * | CHF | 3'500 / 3'900 |
* | EUR | 3'000 / 3'400 |
* | USD | 3'800 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
22. November 201038 Mario Nigro
Spazio totale, 1956
Mixed media on paper. H 172 mm W 248 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
21. November 2018718 Mario Nigro
Folder. Ettore e Andromaca, 1978
10 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 695 mm W 265 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
07. June 2016355 Mario Nigro
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
25. November 2020914 Mario Nigro
8 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 380 / 570 |
* | USD | 440 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
25. November 2020730 Mario Nigro
Folder. Ettore e andromaca, 1978
10 silkscreens printed in colors.
Each H 700 mm W 270 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 380 / 570 |
* | USD | 440 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
07. June 2016356 Mario Nigro
3 sheets: Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 270 |
* | USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180