Works in past auctions
02. June 2014168 Thomas Huber
Regal, 1998
Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 1400 mm. * | CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
* | EUR | 7'000 / 10'000 |
* | USD | 9'000 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
11. June 2012136 Thomas Huber
Celle, 2002
Oil on canvas. H 350 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 7'000 / 10'000 |
EUR | 6'000 / 9'000 |
USD | 7'500 / 11'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
27. November 2013895 Thomas Huber
Halle V B, 2000
Watercolor. H 640 mm W 940 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
02. June 2014169 Thomas Huber
9 Reservoir, 1991
Watercolor. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'300 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
08. June 2016656 Thomas Huber
Blaue Augen, 1994
Watercolor. H 210 mm W 295 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
03. June 2014490 Thomas Huber
6 sheets: Untitled, 1992
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 595 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
24. November 2010928 Thomas Huber
Portfolio. 10 Postwertzeichen zur Versendung von Bildern, 1990
11 color offset prints. Each H 425 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010600 Thomas Huber
5 sheets: Erwärmtes Bild; In den Bergen; Die Bildformate; Das Bildmass; Am Abend, 1989
Series of 5 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
18. November 2009369 Thomas Huber
3 sheets: Untitled, 1994
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 240 mm W 300 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180