Works in past auctions
05. June 2018841 Carlo Carrà
2 sheets: Castiglioncello, 1962; Venezia, San Giorgio, 1961
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 455 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2011369 Carlo Carrà
L'ovale delle apparizioni, 1952
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 620 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 500 / 800 |
* | USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2018837 Carlo Carrà
Manichino e bambola, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500