Grafik

20. Jh.
Tile view

Works in past auctions

10 sheets: C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours; P. Dorazio; C. Domela; J. Gorin (3); G. Schneider; E. Ionesco; M. Radice

866   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR760 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben"

863   Grafik

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben", 1985
Drawing by Robert Filliou; 5 graphics: Nam June Paik, Lawrence Weiner, KP Brehmer, Emmett Williams, André Thomkins. Different formats.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Exhibition catalogue. Hommage à Hans Arp, 5. November 1966 - 31. January 1967

715   Grafik

Special edition with 14 original graphics by M. Bill, C. Bryen, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, B. Heiliger, M. Janco, A. Jorn, A. Magnelli, R. Motherwell, G. Santomaso, M. Seuphor, A. Tàpies, F. Wotruba, O. Zadkine.
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

15 sheets from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975

855   Grafik

15 graphic works by V. Adami, H. Antes, J. Baier, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Frühtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, H. Schweizer, P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

716   Grafik

Special edition with 14 original graphics by M. Bill, C. Bryen, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, B. Heiliger, M. Janco, A. Jorn, A. Magnelli, R. Motherwell, G. Santomaso, M. Seuphor, A. Tàpies, F. Wotruba, O. Zadkine. H 225 mm W 175 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

9 sheets: P. A. Renoir; P. Flora; H. Janssen; A. Maillol; M. Sala; H. Graumann; E. Heerich; Anonymous

968   Grafik

CHF600 / 1'000
EUR560 / 900
USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 950

9 sheets: M. Chagall; H. Bellmer; P. Wunderlich; D. de Quervain (2); R. Benazzi; M. Chagall; R. Kuhn; H. Aeschbacher; B. Malche

857   Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 750

6 sheets: G. Honegger (3); C. Graeser (2); W. Müller-Brittnau

856   Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 650

8 sheets from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins"

885   Grafik

8 sheets from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
8 graphic prints by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, P. Tal Coat. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD700 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht

960   Grafik

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet

969   Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 615 mm W 615 mm (2); H 685 mm W 685 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

962   Grafik

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: O. Dix; O. Piene; G. Uecker; O. Zadkine

861   Grafik

CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

8 sheets: M. Tobey (3); S. Cassos (2); R. Geiger; J. Friedländer; G. Santomaso

858   Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: P. Jenkins; W. Lindström

907   Grafik

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 1055 mm W 755 mm; H 960 mm W 595 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

16 sheets: K. Awazu (8); S. Ono (4); N. Matsubara; Y. Sekine; T. Oyamatsu; O. Mayumi

961   Grafik

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 460

24 sheets: César (2); J. Beuys; M. Marini; W. Lam; R. Rauschenberg; E. Kienholz; M. Schifano; F. Plessi; G. Guerreschi; Christoforou etc.

909   Grafik

Color offset prints . Each H 300 mm W 235 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

15 sheets: K. Awazu (9); S. Ono (3); N. Matsubara; T. Oyamatsu; Seizo

963   Grafik

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: A. Brandt; C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours

970   Grafik

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

5 sheets: J. Baier (2), M. von Moos, O. Nebel, S. Shapiro

860   Grafik

EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 400

6 sheets: A. Scaccabarozzi (2); L. Bernasconi (2) V. Loewensberg (2)

865   Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

964   Grafik

EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: J. Friedländer; G. Singier; W. Dorny; G. Mathieu

892   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

966   Grafik

EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360