Works in past auctions
27. May 2009430 John Hoyland
Large Grey (Swiss), 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. May 2010603 John Hoyland
Untitled, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
12. June 2012468 John Hoyland
Untitled, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 558 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
05. June 2018918 John Hoyland
2 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2)
Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors. H 575 mm W 770 mm; H 790 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2020874 John Hoyland
Small Grey (Swiss), 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 300 |
* | EUR | 240 / 280 |
* | USD | 280 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240