Philip Pearlstein

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: Nude Reclining on Her Back, 1972; Nude on Oak Chair, 1978; Legs
05. June 2018

985   Philip Pearlstein

3 sheets: Nude Reclining on Her Back, 1972; Nude on Oak Chair, 1978; Legs, 1978
Etching and Aquatint; Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 300