Works in past auctions
04. June 2013648 Edouard Vallet
Paysan tuant un porc, 1913
Etching and aquatint. H 315 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 2'000 |
EUR | 900 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'100 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
01. December 20182165 Edouard Vallet
Ausstellung Edouard Vallet - J.E. Wolfensberger, Basel, 1917
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
04. June 2013647 Edouard Vallet
2 sheets: Vieux paysan, 1903; Les paysans musiciens, 1917
Etchings. H 335 mm W 263 mm; H 268 mm W 340 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 750 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
04. June 2013649 Edouard Vallet
Dans l'escalier, 1915
Etching. H 478 mm W 328 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
18. November 2009565 Edouard Vallet
3 sheets: Les Pyramides d'Euseigne; Les Haudères et La Dent Blanche; Evolène, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 1. Folge", 1927
Lithograph; 2 etchings. Each H 324 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100