Works in past auctions
27. November 2019 714 Pablo Picasso Portrait de Dora Maar au chignon II, 1936Dry-point on Vergé d'Auvergne Richard de Bas paper, print 1961. H 513 mm W 403 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'700 / 7'500 USD 5'000 / 8'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
25. November 2020 919 Pablo Picasso Poster. Toros Vallauris 1958, 1958Color linocut . H 795 mm W 645 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'700 / 7'600 USD 5'600 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
20. June 2022 52 Pablo Picasso Pichet anse prise, 1953Ceramic. Ornamental painting in blue, brown and beige. Decorated with engobes and partially brushed underneath the glaze. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 6'000 / 9'000 USD 6'300 / 9'400
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
22. November 2005 59 Pablo Picasso Bunch, 1955White oval clay plate. Knife engraved. Red, green, black and white painted. Glazed. CHF 4'000 / 7'000 EUR 3'500 / 6'000 USD 4'300 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
22. November 2005 58 Pablo Picasso Wood-owl, 1969White clay vase. Engraved. Gray patina. Green, black, red and white painted. Partially glazed. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'300 / 7'000 USD 5'400 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
09. June 2021 902 Pablo Picasso La Pique, from "A los toros avec Picasso", 1961Lithograph on Vélin d'Arches paper. H 380 mm W 515 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'700 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
28. May 2008 679 Pablo Picasso Vallauris 1960 Exposition, 1960Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 750 mm W 620 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'300 / 7'000 USD 5'400 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
26. November 2012 127 Pablo Picasso Chouette mate, 1958White clay vase. Engobe and knife engravings. Inside glased. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
22. November 2010 9 Pablo Picasso Cavalier faun, 1956White clay plate. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
03. June 2014 234 Pablo Picasso after. Le peintre, 1963Lithograph printed in colors. H 980 mm W 745 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
03. June 2014 233 Pablo Picasso Jeune femme, 1949, from "Lithographies pour le centenaire de l'imprimerie Mourlot",, approx. 1955Lithograph on Chine appliqué, on Arches paper. H 658 mm W 500 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
18. November 2009 470 Pablo Picasso Toros Vallauris, 1958Color linocut . H 810 mm W 650 mm. CHF 7'000 / 9'000 EUR 6'000 / 8'000 USD 7'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
05. June 2019 624 Pablo Picasso after. Nature morte à la Charlotte, approx. 1960Lithograph printed in colors and pochoir on Arches paper. H 677 mm W 782 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'500 / 6'000 USD 5'000 / 7'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
25. November 2020 920 Pablo Picasso Minotaure mourant, from "La suite Vollard", 1933Etching. H 338 mm W 440 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'700 / 6'600 USD 5'600 / 8'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
22. November 2005 57 Pablo Picasso Cavalier and horse, 1952White clay jug. Knife engraved. Black, red, blue and green painted. Partially glazed. Inside glazed. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
24. June 2024 23 Pablo Picasso Visage no. 0, 1963White clay plate with engobe and enamel decorated, partically glazed. D 250 mm. CHF 7'000 / 10'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 7'600 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
07. June 2005 101 Pablo Picasso Gothic pitcher with leaves, 1952White clay jug. Blue, black and white painted. Knife engraved. Inside glazed. CHF 4'000 / 8'000 EUR 3'500 / 7'000 USD 4'300 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
28. May 2008 678 Pablo Picasso Homme rembranesque à la pipe, 1968Etching. H 345 mm W 280 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
21. June 2006 555 Pablo Picasso Tête, 1933/1961Etching. H 400 mm W 310 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
05. June 2019 625 Pablo Picasso Nature morte au compotier, 1945Lithograph on vellum. H 320 mm W 440 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'000 / 6'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
29. November 2023 941 Pablo Picasso after. Crâne de chèvre sur la table, 1953Aquatint printed in colors. Plate: H 500 mm W 650 mm; Sheet H 560 mm W 765 mm. CHF 6'000 / 8'000 EUR 6'100 / 8'100 USD 6'600 / 8'800
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
02. June 2014 46 Pablo Picasso 6 clay tables : Square with dancers A; Square with dancers, C Lozenge with dancing; Lozenge with bearded man; Little square sun; Little square with face, 1971Red clay. Each approx. H 147 mm W 152 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'000 / 9'000 USD 6'500 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
26. November 2012 126 Pablo Picasso Corrida sur fond noir, 1953White clay plate. Engobe and knife engravings. Blue, green, red, black and white painted, glazed. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
18. May 2010 264 Pablo Picasso Sheet from "Les Bleus de Barcelone", 1963Etching. H 425 mm W 550 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
23. November 2010 350 Pablo Picasso Le sauvetage de la Noyée II, 1932Etching on Arches. H 325 mm W 375 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000