Lot 256
Gouache.
H 250 mm W 645 mm.
Signed and dated lower right: Marc-Antoine Fehr, 02. Verso signed, dated and titled: Marc-Antoine Fehr, Sept 2003, La terasse, vue vers l'est au soir. (Frame).
CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Provenance:
Galerie Silvia Steiner, Biel;
Swiss private property.