Lot 111
Gouache.
H 500 mm W 370 mm.
Signed with the monogram and
dated lower right: MF, 1991.
CHF | 2'000 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'200 |
USD | 2'200 / 2'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
(Frame).
Provenance:
Galerie Dietesheim, Neuchâtel;
Galerie Jan Krugier & Cie, Genève;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition:
Munich,
Kunsthalle der Hypo-Kulturstiftung.
Das ewige Auge: Von Rembrandt bis Picasso.
Meisterwerke der Sammlung Jan Krugier und Marie-Anne Krugier-Poniatowski,
20. July - 7. October 2007.
Literature:
Exhibition catalog.
Meisterwerke der Sammmlung Jan Krugier und Marie-Anne Krugier-Poniatowski. München, Hirner, 2007.
No. 233, page 483, full page color illustration.