Lot 805
10 Original lithographs.
Each H 292 mm W 213 mm.
9 lithographs signed lower right: Ad. Dietrich.
CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 470 / 650 |
USD | 500 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Amriswil, Bibliotheca Mundi, 1941-1947.
Half leather cover. In cardboard slipcase.
Literature: see. Heinrich Ammann, Christoph Vögele.
Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle.
Thurgauische Kunstgesellschaft/Schweizerisches Institut für Kunstwissenschaft, Weinfelden und Zürich, Verlag Wolfau-Druck Rudolf Mühlemann, 1994. Page 18.
Annotation: Imprint not encluded.