Valerio Adami

IT • 1935-2005
Tile view

Works in past auctions

I Love Rose, 1970/71

50   Valerio Adami

I Love Rose, 1970/71
Oil on canvas. H 920 mm W 730 mm.
*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 13'000
*USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 15'000

Giochi Adami - Pays olympiques

16   Valerio Adami

Giochi Adami - Pays olympiques, 1992
Tempera on paper mounted on support. H 350 mm W 250 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Untitled

303   Valerio Adami

Untitled
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 1250 mm W 975 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled

401   Valerio Adami

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. H 530 mm W 750 mm; H 820 mm W 650 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Cafe

302   Valerio Adami

Cafe
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 905 mm W 630 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo

401   Valerio Adami

Senza titolo
Lithograph printed in colors. H 420 mm W 590 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo

301   Valerio Adami

Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled, 1970

301   Valerio Adami

Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140