20.Jh. Grafik

20. Jh.
Tile view

Works in past auctions

4 sheets: L. Kassák (2); C. Cruz-Diez (2)

552   20.Jh. Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

5 sheets: G. Grass; R. Hausner; H. Antes (3)

438   20.Jh. Grafik

Lithographs, 3 in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets: J. Albers; H. Arp; H. Antes; J. Dubuffet; H. Moore; A. Tàpies; N. de Saint Phalle

562   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

13 sheets: R. Naly; Ch.F. Phillips; H.R. Ambauen; W. Bodmer; Fis (2); etc.

407   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets: F. Costa (3); C. Fontana (3); P. Haubensak

565   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets:  R. Müller (3); A. Schnider (2); H. Federle; E. Hotz

485   20.Jh. Grafik

CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 485

7 sheets from "Hochschulmappe St. Gallen, 1967": Z. Kemeny; O. Müller; Coghuf; H. Aeschbacher; I. Valenti; P. Consagra; A. Penalba

388   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 480

24 sheets: Desouslavy; Dorny; Eble; Esposito; Falk; Fries; Wyss; etc.

392   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: R. Combas; D. Glasmacher

554   20.Jh. Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 575 mm W 840 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: C. Cruz-Diez; K. Gerstner

438   20.Jh. Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 530 mm W 720 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 440

26 sheets: FIS (7); H. Huber; A . Frey; E. Früh; F. Pauli; G. Rabinovitch (4); F. Hug; etc.

400   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

5 sheets: G. Claisse; J. Gorin; C. Graeser; G. Honegger; I. Picelji

458   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

41 sheets from "Verve": Matisse (31); Míro (2); Picasso (2); Chagall (1); Laurens (1); Masson (1); Gromaire (1); Rattner (2)

380   20.Jh. Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: R. Combas; H. Barry

555   20.Jh. Grafik

2 sheets: R. Combas; H. Barry
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 1000 mm 700 mm; H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

6 sheets: H. Suter (2); A. Thomkins (2); L. Ikemura (2)

551   20.Jh. Grafik

Etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

10 sheets: C. Amiet; N. Araki; J. Gachnang; C. Herdeg; F. Schröder-Sonnenstern; Anonymous (5)

565   20.Jh. Grafik

*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: W. Luginbühl, Punch; V. Adami, Senza titolo, both from "Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975"

387   20.Jh. Grafik

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR350 / 430
*USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400