20.Jh. Grafik

20. Jh.
Tile view

Works in past auctions

6 sheets: M. Hafif; F. Granwehr; W. Zoderer; F. Morellet; L. Prati; E. Schmid

384   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: P. Wunderlich; S. Arakawa; P. Phillips

386   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: F. Fedier; L. Klotz; W. Müller-Brittnau; M. Tobey

523   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: O. Alt; J. Lenica; F. Kriwet

513   20.Jh. Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

13 sheets: E. Morgenthaler; A. Holy; A. Blanchet; H.R. Ambauen; Fis (2); etc.

408   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

9 sheets: P. Paul (5); R. Ziegler (3); S. Knebel

392   20.Jh. Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

454   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: A. Perilli; G. Santomaso

450   20.Jh. Grafik

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 495 mm; H 700 mm W 750 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

6 sheets: F. Droese (2); A. Sadkowsky (4)

549   20.Jh. Grafik

3 etchings; 2 woodcuts; Silkscreen. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; R. Walser; F. Schwegler; G. Minkoff; Ch.O. Melcher; etc.

554   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets: O. Wiggli; J. Staub; H. Schweizer; C. Sandoz; P. Nagel

349   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

14 sheets: C. Amaral (5); R. Mächler; S. Schumann; etc.

380   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

13 sheets: Lapicque, Dominguez, Terechovitch, Humblot, Braschler, Mainard, Snell, Tsamis, etc.

381   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: W. Dahn; K. Staeck; P. Nagel; F. Eggenschwiler

382   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: J. Baier; U. Dickerhof; A. Hofkunst; F. Wiggli

435   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: J. Cocteau; M. Ernst; H. Janssen; C. Lapique

443   20.Jh. Grafik

2 etchings; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 folders: Vacances d'été

424   20.Jh. Grafik

2 folders: Vacances d'été, 1980
11 original graphics by E. Abraham, T. Ashiba, A. Cazalis, A. Chaudhury, D. Emdadian etc. Each H 375 mm W 275 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

6 sheets: A. Sacharov (4); J. Miotte (2)

420   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

3 sheets and 2 folders: T. Huber (2); H. Weber; T. Huber; V. Zakharov

455   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Folder. Ten by Five

963   20.Jh. Grafik

Folder. Ten by Five, 1970/71
10 silkscreens printed in colors by I. Balderi, Hsiao Chin, J. Tornquist, F. Grignani, E. Tadini. Each H 590 mm W 420 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

5 sheets: L. Chadwick; R.T. Gordon; E. Kielholz; A. Yunkers; Anonymous

487   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240