Works in past auctions
25. November 2014558 Celestino Piatti
Cat
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
18. November 2009467 Celestino Piatti
5 sheets: Tiger; 2 Käuze; Kauz; 3 Fische; Paar mit Weinglas
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320