Fritz Winter

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Fallendes Grün (Falling Green)
22. November 2021

47   Fritz Winter

Fallendes Grün (Falling Green), 1953
Oil on paper, mounted on canvas. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF14'000 / 18'000
EUR13'000 / 17'000
USD15'000 / 19'000

Hammer Price: CHF 13'000

Zwischen den Polen (Between the Poles)
22. November 2021

48   Fritz Winter

Zwischen den Polen (Between the Poles), 1951
Oil on paper, mounted on hardboard. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF12'000 / 16'000
EUR11'000 / 15'000
USD12'000 / 17'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'300

Untitled, 1962
22. November 2005

91   Fritz Winter

Untitled, 1962
Oil on paper. H 500 mm W 705 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

Untitled
20. June 2023

504   Fritz Winter

Untitled, 1962
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Kleines abstraktes Aquarell (Small Abstract Watercolor)
21. June 2022

545   Fritz Winter

Kleines abstraktes Aquarell (Small Abstract Watercolor), 1950
Watercolor on paper. H 230 mm W 165 mm.
CHF900 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'200
USD940 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Vor Horizontalen, from "Europäische Graphik II"
19. May 2010

861   Fritz Winter

Vor Horizontalen, from "Europäische Graphik II", 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Catalogue Raisonné. Gabriele Lohberg. Fritz Winter, Leben und Werk, Mit Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde und einem Anhang der sonstigen Techniken
24. November 2010

977   Fritz Winter

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Composition, 1931
15. May 2001

124   Fritz Winter

Composition, 1931
Mixed media on cardboard. H 490 mm W 610 mm.
CHF8'000 / 10'000
EUR7'000 / 9'000
USD9'000 / 11'000