Works in past auctions
08. June 2004123 Otto Bachmann
Femme au chapeau de fleurs, 1967
Oil on masonite board. H 1385 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 6'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 7'000 |
USD | 6'500 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
28. November 2012906 Otto Bachmann
La temptation de St. Antoine, 1966
Oil on panel. H 1100 mm W 1250 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
17. November 1998133 Otto Bachmann
Carneval, 1965
Oil on panel. H 800 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'800 / 5'700 |
USD | 4'400 / 6'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
17. November 199888 Otto Bachmann
Skizze zur Dreigroschen Oper, 1947
Oil on canvas. H 425 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 4'500 |
EUR | 3'800 / 4'200 |
USD | 4'400 / 5'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
17. November 1998159 Otto Bachmann
Angelica, 1975
Oil on wood. H 450 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 3'500 |
EUR | 2'800 / 3'300 |
USD | 3'300 / 3'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. November 2012905 Otto Bachmann
Die drei magischen Reiter, 1968
Oil on chipboard. H 990 mm W 1290 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 3'500 |
USD | 2'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
28. November 2012908 Otto Bachmann
Woman in Front of Painting, 1980
Oil on chipboard. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
25. November 200397 Otto Bachmann
Surreale Figuren,1960
Oil on chipboard. H 400 mm W 400 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 1'800 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'600 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
28. November 2012907 Otto Bachmann
Halbakt, 1977
Oil on wood. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
24. November 20101012 Otto Bachmann
Pub Scene, 1975
Oil on cardboard. H 515 mm W 720 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 430 / 600 |
* | USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
27. May 2009214 Otto Bachmann
4 sheets: Circus, 1989 (2); Tänzerin, 1976; Mandolinenspieler, 1989
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180