Daniel de Quervain

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Portfolio. Mime, 1972
28. May 2008

694   Daniel de Quervain

Portfolio. Mime, 1972
12 etchings and one narrative by Guido Bachmann. Each H 490 mm W 390 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

3 sheets: Idylle, 1988; Blaubart, 1992; Augenblick, 1971
21. June 2006

569   Daniel de Quervain

Lithographs (partially colored).
CHF600 / 700
EUR500 / 600
USD650 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: Der Mensch ist kein Tier, 1964; Die kalte Sophie, 1971; Aufstieg, 1971; 78, 1977
21. June 2006

567   Daniel de Quervain

Etchings.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 350

4 sheets: Erwartung; Erwartung, 1973; D. als Rentner; Kantor II, 1979
21. June 2006

568   Daniel de Quervain

Etchings.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 350

2 sheets: Totem und Tabu, 1969; Abgang der Primadonna; 1969
21. June 2006

571   Daniel de Quervain

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 350

Portfolio. Georg Heym Gedichte, 1979
22. November 2006

514   Daniel de Quervain

12 poems by Georg Heym and 2 etchings by Daniel de Quervain. Each H 315 mm W 258 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Jubimuse 79, 1980
22. November 2006

513   Daniel de Quervain

Jubimuse 79, 1980
Etching. H 535 mm W 395 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Bernhard Valentins Traum, 1969
21. June 2006

572   Daniel de Quervain

Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Bavaria, 1975
22. November 2006

512   Daniel de Quervain

Bavaria, 1975
Etching. H 765 mm W 640 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Oben und unten, 1977; Geheimnis, 1979; Dissonanz
23. November 2010

712   Daniel de Quervain

Etchings. Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120