Works in past auctions
28. May 2008694 Daniel de Quervain
Portfolio. Mime, 1972
12 etchings and one narrative by Guido Bachmann. Each H 490 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
21. June 2006570 Daniel de Quervain
5 sheets: Bilder einer Ausstellung; Helvetische Landschaft; Gedenkblatt; Der Zeitgeist; Anstieg
Etchings. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2006569 Daniel de Quervain
3 sheets: Idylle, 1988; Blaubart, 1992; Augenblick, 1971
Lithographs (partially colored). CHF | 600 / 700 |
EUR | 500 / 600 |
USD | 650 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2006567 Daniel de Quervain
4 sheets: Der Mensch ist kein Tier, 1964; Die kalte Sophie, 1971; Aufstieg, 1971; 78, 1977
Etchings. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 350
21. June 2006568 Daniel de Quervain
4 sheets: Erwartung; Erwartung, 1973; D. als Rentner; Kantor II, 1979
Etchings. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 350
21. June 2006571 Daniel de Quervain
2 sheets: Totem und Tabu, 1969; Abgang der Primadonna; 1969
CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 350
22. November 2006514 Daniel de Quervain
Portfolio. Georg Heym Gedichte, 1979
12 poems by Georg Heym and 2 etchings by Daniel de Quervain. Each H 315 mm W 258 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2006513 Daniel de Quervain
Jubimuse 79, 1980
Etching. H 535 mm W 395 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
21. June 2006572 Daniel de Quervain
Bernhard Valentins Traum, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006512 Daniel de Quervain
Bavaria, 1975
Etching. H 765 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010712 Daniel de Quervain
3 sheets: Oben und unten, 1977; Geheimnis, 1979; Dissonanz
Etchings. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120