Panamarenko

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Flapping Wing Aircraft

616   Panamarenko

Flapping Wing Aircraft, 1973
Pencil and crayon over color offset on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 1020 mm W 840 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 5'000
*EUR3'000 / 5'000
*USD3'200 / 5'300

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Umbilly Ritz

141   Panamarenko

Umbilly Ritz, 1997
Multiple. Metal object, sculpture, nylon and motor, mounted on wooden panel, in acrylic glass box.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'600 / 3'500
USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open

943   Panamarenko

3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open, 1975
Offset lithograph printed in colors on cardboard; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Folder. 5 Graphics, 1975

486   Panamarenko

Folder. 5 Graphics, 1975
4 silkscreens printed in colors, 1 silkscreen and 1 title sheet. Each H 450 mm W 600 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800