Albert Marquet

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Le port de Boulogne sur Mer, 1930
16. November 1999

43   Albert Marquet

Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF180'000 / 200'000
*EUR170'000 / 190'000
*USD200'000 / 220'000

Hammer Price: CHF 180'000

Bateau à vapeur
20. June 2006

89   Albert Marquet

Bateau à vapeur
Watercolor and pencil. H 110 mm W 135 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Paquebot
20. June 2006

91   Albert Marquet

Paquebot
Watercolor and pencil. H 100 mm W 110 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Marine
20. June 2006

90   Albert Marquet

Marine
Ink line drawing. H 90 mm W 168 mm.
CHF800 / 1'300
EUR700 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

3 sheets: Village with Church, Untitled
21. June 2006

492   Albert Marquet

Lithograph; Woodcuts.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: Pont à Genève; Village dans les Alpes
28. May 2008

620   Albert Marquet

Lithographs.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

La baie d'Alger, 1924
01. June 1999

14   Albert Marquet

La baie d'Alger, 1924
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF160'000 / 180'000
*EUR150'000 / 170'000
*USD180'000 / 200'000
Le Pont de Billancourt, approx. 1904
23. May 2000

16   Albert Marquet

Oil on canvas. H 540 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF180'000 / 200'000
*EUR160'000 / 170'000
*USD190'000 / 220'000
Le port de Fécamp, 1906
17. November 1998

20   Albert Marquet

Le port de Fécamp, 1906
Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF300'000 / 400'000
*EUR280'000 / 380'000
*USD330'000 / 440'000
La Seine à Croisset (près de Rouen), 1927
17. November 1998

26   Albert Marquet

Oil on canvas. H 324 mm W 407 mm.
*CHF70'000 / 75'000
*EUR66'000 / 71'000
*USD80'000 / 83'000