Works in past auctions
17. November 200839 Alfred Manessier
Les collines vertes, 1960
Oil on canvas. H 460 mm W 270 mm. CHF | 10'000 / 15'000 |
EUR | 9'000 / 13'000 |
USD | 11'000 / 16'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
28. May 2008614 Alfred Manessier
2 sheets: Sans titre
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
22. November 2006445 Alfred Manessier
2 sheets: Flamme vive, 1957; Sans titre
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. November 2012493 Alfred Manessier
Février en Hollande, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2006446 Alfred Manessier
2 sheets: Sans titre
2 lithographs printed in colors, one of them verso and recto printed. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180