Auctions
Auction Calendar
My Watchlist/Bidding Form
Print blank Absentee Bid Form
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Artists A-Z
Watchlist (0)
Search
DE
Arturo Bonfanti
IT • 1905-1978
Information about the artist
List view
Works in past auctions
20. November 2007
65 Arturo Bonfanti
MI.209, 1969
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
Details
20. November 2007
64 Arturo Bonfanti
MI.58, 1965
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Details
01. June 1999
123 Arturo Bonfanti
Composizione A. 45, 1961
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Details
12. June 2012
356 Arturo Bonfanti
Folder. Senza titolo, 1969
Hammer Price: *CHF 900
Details
21. June 2006
249 Arturo Bonfanti
Folder. 6 lithographies originales, 1968
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Details
21. June 2023
601 Arturo Bonfanti
Folder. Senza titolo (Untitled), 1968
Hammer Price: CHF 440
Details
21. June 2006
250 Arturo Bonfanti
3 sheets: 7.69, 1969; 3.73, 1973; 1.75, 1975
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Details
19. May 2010
424 Arturo Bonfanti
2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1975; 1976
Hammer Price: CHF 180
Details