Works in past auctions
20. November 200765 Arturo Bonfanti
MI.209, 1969
Oil on canvas. H 205 mm W 238 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
20. November 200764 Arturo Bonfanti
MI.58, 1965
Oil on canvas. H 215 mm W 213 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
01. June 1999123 Arturo Bonfanti
Composizione A. 45, 1961
Oil on wood. H 370 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 4'700 / 5'700 |
USD | 5'600 / 6'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
12. June 2012356 Arturo Bonfanti
Folder. Senza titolo, 1969
6 color linocuts. Each H 490 mm W 333 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
21. June 2006249 Arturo Bonfanti
Folder. 6 lithographies originales, 1968
6 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 455 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
21. June 2023601 Arturo Bonfanti
Folder. Senza titolo (Untitled), 1968
6 lithographs printed colors. Each H 453 mm W 560 mm.CHF | 450 / 700 |
EUR | 450 / 710 |
USD | 490 / 770 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
21. June 2006250 Arturo Bonfanti
3 sheets: 7.69, 1969; 3.73, 1973; 1.75, 1975
2 lithographs printed in colors, 1 lithograph. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010424 Arturo Bonfanti
2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1975; 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 435 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180