Works in past auctions
18. November 2009241 Antonio Calderara
Senza titolo, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
07. June 2016229 Antonio Calderara
3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 405 mm W 355 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
07. June 2016231 Antonio Calderara
Folder. Senza titolo, 1977
5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 488 mm W 478 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
18. November 2009240 Antonio Calderara
Epigrams, Drei Farb-Variationen, 1978
Cassette work. 3 silkscreens printed in colors, separate book by C. Belloli in acrylic glass cassette. Each H 225 mm W 221 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
03. June 2014305 Antonio Calderara
Portfolio. Epigramme, drei Farb-Variationen von Antonio Calderara, 1978
3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 225 mm W 210 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2011358 Antonio Calderara
Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. May 2011332 Antonio Calderara
2 sheets: Untitled, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
28. May 2008380 Antonio Calderara
Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 605 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
29. November 2023828 Antonio Calderara
Untitled, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 238 mm W 207 mm.CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 100 / 200 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
23. November 2010460 Antonio Calderara
Senza titolo, 1969
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120
23. November 2010459 Antonio Calderara
Senza titolo, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 605 mm. CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 100