Works in past auctions
22. November 2006281 Salvador Dalí
Normandie, from "S.N.C.F.", 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 945 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009296 Salvador Dalí
La lumière de la guérison, from "L'aventure médicale", 1979/80
Etching printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 350 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 430 |
USD | 380 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009299 Salvador Dalí
Deux nus (Gémeaux), 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
03. June 2014437 Salvador Dalí
Corridor de Kathmandou, from "Hippies", 1969/70
Etching printed in colors. H 660 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. November 2012371 Salvador Dalí
Aphrodite, from "Mythologie", 1963-65
Etching and heliogravure on Arches paper. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
30. November 2022848 Salvador Dalí
La conquête du cosmos, 1974
6 porcelain plates. Each D 225 mm.CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009307 Salvador Dalí
3 sheets: Clorindas Tod; Damis und Durval; Tancreds Wahl, from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade", 1969
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 750 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
28. May 2008418 Salvador Dalí
Femmes poules, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69
Etching and watercolor. H 365 mm W 275 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2018856 Salvador Dalí
4 sheets from "Le Décameron", 1972
Etchings printed in colors. Each H 445 mm W 315 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 600 / 800 |
* | USD | 750 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 630
19. May 2010470 Salvador Dalí
Inter-Uterine Paradesiac Locomotion, from "Imaginations and Objects of the Future", 1975/76
Etching on lithograph printed in colors, silkscreen and collage. H 765 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
30. May 2017734 Salvador Dalí
Femme à genoux, from "Vénus aux fourrures", 1969
Etching, watercolored. H 375 mm W 280 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
24. November 2015344 Salvador Dalí
Deux nus (Gémeaux), 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
07. June 2016246 Salvador Dalí
Saint Anne, 1965
Heliogravure and drypoint. H 763 mm W 563 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2011385 Salvador Dalí
St. Georges et le dragon, 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
21. November 2017835 Salvador Dalí
Cheval royal, 1970
Drypoint etching with aquatint and embossing. H 660 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
27. May 2009302 Salvador Dalí
2 sheets: Der Vogel ist davongeflogen; Carmens Tod, from "Carmen", 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
27. May 2009301 Salvador Dalí
2 sheets: Hatikvah/Hoffnung; Die Schlacht auf den Höhen Jerusalems, from "Elias", 1968
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018855 Salvador Dalí
Tête de veau, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69
Etching, watercolored. H 380 mm W 280 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. May 2010473 Salvador Dalí
Liquid and Gaseous Television, from "Imaginations and Objects ot the Future", 1975/76
Etching over lithograph printed in colors, silkscreen and collage. H 765 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. May 2010469 Salvador Dalí
Liquid Tornado Bath Tub, from "Imaginations and Objects of the Future", 1975/76
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. November 2008216 Salvador Dalí
The Kiss, from "Das Hohe Lied des Salomon", 1971
Etching with pochoir and goldplated. H 645 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. May 2010468 Salvador Dalí
Cyclopean Make-up, from "Imaginations and Objects of the Future", 1975/76
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2006310 Salvador Dalí
Portrait de Ronsard, from "Les Amours de Cassandre", 1968
Etching on Japan, colorized. H 375 mm W 270 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2019929 Salvador Dalí
Place St. Pierre, 1972
Heliogravure in colors. H 554 mm W 745 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 560 / 750 |
* | USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. May 2009300 Salvador Dalí
2 sheets: Ich habe das Leben vor dir ausgebreitet; Die Schlacht auf den Höhen Jerusalems, from "Elias", 1968
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 645 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550