Lot 970
Each one lithograph printed in colors by Ionesco and Capogrossi.
CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Both sheets signed and numbered: 171/175. One sheet additionally dated.
In the colophon typographically numbered: 171.
Genève, Editions Skira, 1969.
Sheets loose. Half parchment. 4°. In cardboard slipcase.