Works in past auctions
15. May 2001136 Eugène Ionesco
Figures, 1987
Gouache. H 570 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
04. June 2018304 Eugène Ionesco
Untitled, 1983
Gouache. H 600 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
30. May 2017513 Eugène Ionesco
Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982
10 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm, 2 Sheets Landscape format. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
21. November 2017715 Eugène Ionesco
10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm, CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
22. June 2022613 Eugène Ionesco
10 lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 1'000 |
USD | 630 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
22. November 2016228 Eugène Ionesco
Portfolio. Le Blanc et Le Noir, 1980
15 original lithographs, whereof 3 on double sheet and one book with 15 offset prints . CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 2019856 Fritz Wotruba
856 Eugène Ionesco
6 original etchings by F. Wotruba and text by E. Ionesco, on double sheet; Long-playing record with texts by. Ionesco. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 560 / 750 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2015316 Eugène Ionesco
Folder. Bêtes ou pas bêtes, 1984
7 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 365 mm W 250 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
18. November 2009376 Eugène Ionesco
Untitled, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
20. November 2018330 Eugène Ionesco
Untitled, 1981
Gouache. H 610 mm W 430 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
05. June 2019871 Eugène Ionesco
5 sheets: Untitled (2); Untitled, 1983; Les petits hommes, 1983; Le peuple des arbres, 1985
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 360 / 450 |
USD | 400 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
05. June 2018926 Eugène Ionesco
5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs, 1985
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 350 / 430 |
USD | 430 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
27. November 2019987 Eugène Ionesco
5 sheets: Les Joyeux; Sans titre (4)
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020865 Eugène Ionesco
4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
18. May 2010970 Eugène Ionesco
970 Giuseppe Capogrossi
Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969
Each one lithograph printed in colors by Ionesco and Capogrossi. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2013465 Eugène Ionesco
2 sheets: Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on backing paper . H 690 mm W 570 mm; H 475 mm W 430 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. November 2019824 Eugène Ionesco
Special edition with 2 original lithographs by Eugène Ionesco and texts by François Bondy. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 230 |
USD | 150 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 120