Matias Spescha

Tile view

Works in past auctions

3 sheets: Untitled

958   Matias Spescha

3 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. H 405 mm W 564 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR460 / 730
*USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

4 sheets: Untitled

534   Matias Spescha

4 sheets: Untitled, 2008
Color linocuts. Each H 550 mm W 490 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

4 part series: Von der Zeichnung zur Plastik in llanz

1125   Matias Spescha

4 part series: Von der Zeichnung zur Plastik in llanz, 1989
Color lithographs. Each 670 mm W 510 mm .
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR800 / 1'200
*USD870 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

2 sheets: Untitled

598   Matias Spescha

2 sheets: Untitled, 1992
Lithographs printed in colors. H 640 mm W 620 mm; H 660 mm W 510 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Study for Lithograph

503   Matias Spescha

Study for Lithograph, approx. 1989
Gouache and chalk on two stuck together tracing papers. H 1700 mm W 1230 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR810 / 1'200
*USD880 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Untitled

399   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1987
Gouache over pencil. H 208 mm W 190 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Untitled

46   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1972
Wooden object. H 310 mm W 350 mm D 65 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

2 sheets: Untitled

932   Matias Spescha

2 sheets: Untitled, 1992
Lithographs printed in colors. H 665 mm W 515 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR550 / 800
*USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Series. Untitled

553   Matias Spescha

Series. Untitled, 1992
3 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 780 mm W 570 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

3 sheets: Untitled

603   Matias Spescha

3 sheets: Untitled, 2006
Etchings. Each H 300 mm W 360 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Untitled

453   Matias Spescha

Untitled
Wooden object, reworked. H 180 mm W 400 mm D 70 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

3 sheets: Untitled

957   Matias Spescha

3 sheets: Untitled, 1995
Series of 3 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 565 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR460 / 730
*USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

3 Sheets: "Radierungs-Serie, dreiteilig"

982   Matias Spescha

3 Sheets: "Radierungs-Serie, dreiteilig", 2003
Etchings and aquatint. H 430 mm W 430 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'200 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Dreiteilig

914   Matias Spescha

Dreiteilig, 1988
Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Untitled

520   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1970
Watercolor. H 400 mm W 340 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Entwurf für Lithografie (Study for lithograph)

501   Matias Spescha

Entwurf für Lithografie (Study for lithograph), approx. 1989
Chalk on tracing paper. H 1665 mm W 1215 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'500 / 2'000
*USD1'500 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Untitled

1112   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1997
Felt-tip pen and pencil on gray paper. H 220 mm W 240 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Series. Untitled

582   Matias Spescha

Series. Untitled, 1983
3 lithographs printed in colors, the four-page margin is on each sheet from the artist by hand applied with acrylic glass. Each H 515 mm W 660 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Untitled

1004   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1991/1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 524 mm W 457 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Untitled

532   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1988
Color linocut . H 595 mm W 800 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Series. Untitled

584   Matias Spescha

Series. Untitled, 2003
3 etchings. Each H 430 mm W 430 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Still Life

450   Matias Spescha

Still Life, 1955
Mixed media on paper, mounted on support. H 200 mm W 260 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Tanne (Fir)

511   Matias Spescha

Tanne (Fir), 1973
Multiple. Wooden object.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Untitled (Object study)

523   Matias Spescha

Untitled (Object study), 1971
Pencil and pastel on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR1'000 / 1'300
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 800

3 sheets: Untitled

602   Matias Spescha

3 sheets: Untitled, 2006
Etchings. Each H 300 mm W 355 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 750