Matias Spescha

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Buchmitte

551   Matias Spescha

Buchmitte, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 650 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

1032   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1999
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Series. Untitled

585   Matias Spescha

Series. Untitled, 2004
3 lithographs. Each H 200 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

607   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 625 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

818   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1972
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 645 mm W 505 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

819   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1974
Linocut on publishing paper . H 625 mm W 420 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum

535   Matias Spescha

Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982
Series of 15 lithographs, title page missing. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

925   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1995
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: Untitled, 1999; Untitled, 1999

1127   Matias Spescha

Lithographs printed in colours. Each H 650 mm W 630 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled

580   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1971
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

1130   Matias Spescha

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colours. H 780 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR200 / 300
*USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

923   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1991/1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 524 mm W 457 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled

1006   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1991
Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled

1076   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1999
Lithograph printed in colors. H 270 mm W 635 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled

555   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1975
Linocut. H 560 mm W 455 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled

926   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled

554   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1963
Lithograph. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled

937   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1972
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sheet from "Ohne Titel"

583   Matias Spescha

Sheet from "Ohne Titel", 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 690 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled, from "Spescha/10 Linos", 1971

749   Matias Spescha

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled, from "Sendas"

552   Matias Spescha

Untitled, from "Sendas", 1975
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 565 mm W 455 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled

629   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1987
Linocut in three colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled

1034   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 2000
Etching. H 500 mm W 440 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled

552   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1995/96
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 450 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled

626   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 645 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320