Antoni Tàpies

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Cinta roja, from "U no és ningu", 1979

292   Antoni Tàpies

Etching printed in colors with relief. H 740 mm W 560 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Mémoire de la liberté

627   Antoni Tàpies

Mémoire de la liberté, 1990
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 1180 mm W 760 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Sabata i Ocre

256   Antoni Tàpies

Sabata i Ocre, 1987
Etching printed in colors and embossing, Carborundum and lithograph. H 450 mm W 650 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Sheet from "El péndulo inmóvil", 1982

663   Antoni Tàpies

Etching printed in colors with collage. H 492 mm W 660 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Suite to the portfolio "El pa la barca"

967   Antoni Tàpies

Suite to the portfolio "El pa la barca", 1963
20 lithographs and litho-collages, partly recto and verso. Different formats.
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Untitled, 1978

294   Antoni Tàpies

Untitled, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 870 mm W 610 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Esperit català II, 1974

295   Antoni Tàpies

Esperit català II, 1974
Etching printed in colors and embossing. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Aparicions 5, from "Aparicions"

550   Antoni Tàpies

Aparicions 5, from "Aparicions", 1982
Etching printed in colors, dusted with powder. H 530 mm W 680 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

T inclinada, 1972

761   Antoni Tàpies

T inclinada, 1972
Carborundum in brown, green and black. H 590 mm W 770 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

5 sheets: Composition I-V

963   Antoni Tàpies

5 sheets: Composition I-V
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 455 mm W 565 mm.
EUR1'400 / 1'900
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Parallèle

607   Antoni Tàpies

Parallèle, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 990 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Portfolio. El pa la barca

733   Antoni Tàpies

Portfolio. El pa la barca, 1963
Lithographs and litho-collages by Antoni Tàpies and poems by Joan Brossa.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Chaise de profil, from "Variations", 1984

528   Antoni Tàpies

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 740 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

La pràctica de l'arte, 1973

771   Antoni Tàpies

La pràctica de l'arte, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 895 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Oval gris

264   Antoni Tàpies

Oval gris, 1987
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 1045 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Papier kraft, 1971

664   Antoni Tàpies

Papier kraft, 1971
Etching printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 895 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Estisores-2

566   Antoni Tàpies

Estisores-2, 1979
Etching, Aquatint and carborundum, mulitcolor with relief on Guarro paper. H 780 mm W 670 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

7 sheets from the portfolio "Sinnieren über Schmutz"

1135   Antoni Tàpies

7 sheets from the portfolio "Sinnieren über Schmutz", 1976/78
Lithographs printed in colours. Each H 450 mm W 330 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD870 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Esgrafiats damunt negre, from "Negre i roig"

634   Antoni Tàpies

Esgrafiats damunt negre, from "Negre i roig", 1976
Color etching and embossing on Guarro handmade paper. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Sheet 1, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980

667   Antoni Tàpies

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Croix et accent

634   Antoni Tàpies

Croix et accent, 1984
Etching and carborundum, bicolored. H 515 mm W 665 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Untitled, 1975

762   Antoni Tàpies

Untitled, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 425 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Book. Römische Elegien

225   Antoni Tàpies

Book. Römische Elegien, 1993
9 lithographs printed in colors by Tapiès, whereof one double sided and poems by Joseph Brodsky. Each H 365 mm W 285 mm.
CHF1'500 / 1'800
EUR1'300 / 1'600
USD1'600 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Improvisation en blanc et en noir 4

286   Antoni Tàpies

Improvisation en blanc et en noir 4, 1987
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1070 mm W 800 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Folder. Römische Elegien

620   Antoni Tàpies

Folder. Römische Elegien, 1993
9 silkscreens printed in colors, Suite zum Buch. Each H 365 mm W 570 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400