Works in past auctions
18. May 2010 288 Antoni Tàpies Sin título, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
20. June 2007 296 Antoni Tàpies UntitledLithograph printed in colors. H 530 mm W 675 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
22. November 2006 573 Antoni Tàpies Sheet 4, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
21. June 2006 666 Antoni Tàpies Chaise et ciseaux, from " Variations", 1984Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
22. November 2006 575 Antoni Tàpies Sheet 7, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
19. November 2008 533 Antoni Tàpies Untitled, 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 690 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
21. November 2017 727 Antoni Tàpies Portfolio. Sinnieren über Schmutz, 1976/785 partially double-sided lithographs printed in color and
3 lithographs printed in color and collage as well as lithographed wrapper and title sheet by A. Tàpies,
Text by A. Mitscherlich. Each H 450 mm W 330 mm. CHF 1'400 / 2'000 EUR 1'200 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
19. November 2008 530 Antoni Tàpies Chaussures sur chaise, from "Variations", 1984Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 1040 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
24. November 2021 962 Antoni Tàpies 3 sheets: Creu i cor; Peu; Untitled, 1989Each etching, aquatint and embossing print. Different formats. CHF 800 / 1'000 EUR 730 / 1'000 USD 860 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
21. November 2017 726 Antoni Tàpies Portfolio. L'entaille, 19815 loose double-sheets with 3 aquatints in color and
poems by Yves Bonnefoy. H 665 mm W 505 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'200 EUR 900 / 1'100 USD 1'100 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
30. May 2017 815 Antoni Tàpies 3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies", 1985Etching printed in colors; Etching printed in colors and resins; Etching printed in colors and relief. * CHF 700 / 900 * EUR 600 / 800 * USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
03. June 2014 557 Antoni Tàpies Sheet from "Retornos de lo vivo lejano", 1977Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
24. May 2011 608 Antoni Tàpies La Porte, 1969Etching printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
23. November 2010 764 Antoni Tàpies Sheet from "Sinnieren über Schmutz", 1976/78Lithograph printed in colors. H 865 mm W 610 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
20. June 2007 289 Antoni Tàpies Le bocal, 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 1015 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
28. May 2008 763 Antoni Tàpies Sheet from "Sinnieren über Schmutz", 1976/78Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 870 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
19. November 2008 529 Antoni Tàpies Chaise et ciseaux, from "Variations", 1984Lithograph. H 1040 mm W 745 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
21. June 2006 668 Antoni Tàpies Sheet 2, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
21. June 2006 670 Antoni Tàpies Sheet 5, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
28. May 2008 770 Antoni Tàpies Chaise ficelée, from "Variations", 1984Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 1040 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
12. June 2012 617 Antoni Tàpies Untitled, 1963Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 504 mm W 655 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
18. November 2009 549 Antoni Tàpies Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
18. November 2009 546 Antoni Tàpies Chaise ficelée, from "Variations", 1984Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
18. May 2010 282 Antoni Tàpies Personnage assis, from "Variations", 1984Lithograph printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
12. June 2012 629 Antoni Tàpies Sin títuloMixed media print with embossing. H 328 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000