Works in past auctions
21. June 2006665 Antoni Tàpies
Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980
Lithograph printed in colors and silkscreen. H 640 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
28. May 2008769 Antoni Tàpies
Sheet from "Sinnieren über Schmutz", 1976/78
Lithograph printed in colors. H 870 mm W 610 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
25. November 2014598 Antoni Tàpies
3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies", 1985
3 etchings printed in colors, 2 with embossing. Each H 360 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
21. June 2006661 Antoni Tàpies
Cherubins, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
22. June 2022638 Antoni Tàpies
Römische Elegien, 1993
9 lithographs printed in colors by A. Tapiès, thereof one double-page and poems by Joseph Brodsky. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
23. June 2020921 Antoni Tàpies
Sin título
Carborundum and silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 310 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
23. June 2020922 Antoni Tàpies
Chaise de profil, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 735 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
07. June 2016404 Antoni Tàpies
2 sheets, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
22. November 2016454 Antoni Tàpies
Chaise et pied, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 1040 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
27. November 2012602 Antoni Tàpies
Sin título
Lithograph and embossing. H 570 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
22. November 2016450 Antoni Tàpies
Marró i roig, 1976
Etching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 560 mm W 765 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
18. May 2010283 Antoni Tàpies
Chaise ficelée, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
25. November 2020969 Antoni Tàpies
2 sheets from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 760 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 760
19. May 2010825 Antoni Tàpies
Sheet from "Als mestres de Catalunya", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1010 mm W 690 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
07. June 2016400 Antoni Tàpies
Cremades, 1986
Etching and resins, mulitcolored, with collage and relief. H 520 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
26. November 2013567 Antoni Tàpies
Improvisations en blanc et noir 4, 1987
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1070 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'400 |
EUR | 700 / 1'200 |
USD | 900 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
27. November 2012604 Antoni Tàpies
Grande chaise, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1030 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
30. May 2017818 Antoni Tàpies
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 735 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
18. November 2009551 Antoni Tàpies
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
28. May 2008768 Antoni Tàpies
Chaise, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1040 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
21. November 2018985 Antoni Tàpies
1 2 3, 1975
Etching printed in colors. H 630 mm W 910 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 540 / 700 |
USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
22. November 2006579 Antoni Tàpies
Cannage, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
21. June 2006671 Antoni Tàpies
Composition, 1966 from "Hochschulmappe St. Gallen 1967"
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
27. November 2012600 Antoni Tàpies
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
26. November 2013563 Antoni Tàpies
Empreintes de mains, 1980
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 670 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700