Works in past auctions
12. June 2012620 Antoni Tàpies
Quatre traces noires, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 430 / 600 |
* | USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009640 Antoni Tàpies
Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009637 Antoni Tàpies
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009636 Antoni Tàpies
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. November 2011620 Antoni Tàpies
Deux croix blanches, 1984
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 510 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. November 20191082 Antoni Tàpies
Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm; H 455 mm W 565 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 370 / 560 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
21. June 2006672 Antoni Tàpies
Composition, 1963 from "Hochschulmappe St. Gallen 1967"
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. May 2009641 Antoni Tàpies
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
12. June 2012618 Antoni Tàpies
Untitled, from "Sinnieren über Schmutz", 1976/78
Lithograph printed in colors. H 240 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. November 2016460 Antoni Tàpies
3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies", 1985
Etching printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors and resins. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 600 / 800 |
* | USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 680
22. November 2016457 Antoni Tàpies
3 etchings printed in colors, one with a relief and one anesthetized with powder. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 600 / 800 |
* | USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 680
09. June 2021941 Antoni Tàpies
Memòria personal. Fragment biogràfic, 1980
Silkscreen on cardboard. H 940 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 460 |
USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
07. June 2016405 Antoni Tàpies
2 sheets, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
04. June 2013624 Antoni Tàpies
Sheet from "Retornos de lo vivo lejano", 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 750 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
04. June 2013626 Antoni Tàpies
La main jaune, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 20191084 Antoni Tàpies
Parallèle, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 990 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 470 / 750 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2011619 Antoni Tàpies
Erker, 1993
Lithograph printed in colors. H 820 mm W 610 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
12. June 2012623 Antoni Tàpies
Sin título, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 588 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 430 / 600 |
* | USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
12. June 2012622 Antoni Tàpies
Sin título, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 770 mm W 545 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 500 / 700 |
* | USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. November 2013565 Antoni Tàpies
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 600 / 800 |
* | USD | 750 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
25. November 2014592 Antoni Tàpies
Sin título, from "Poemas para mirar", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 780 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
23. June 2020920 Antoni Tàpies
Coberts 2, 1994
Carborundum and silkscreen printed in colors. H 330 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 1'000 |
USD | 600 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
19. May 2010826 Antoni Tàpies
Quatre traces noires, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 525 mm. CHF | 450 / 500 |
EUR | 390 / 430 |
USD | 480 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
30. May 2017823 Antoni Tàpies
Toile pliée et chiffres, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
07. June 2016410 Antoni Tàpies
Sinuosité, 1993
Woodcut. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550