Works in past auctions
26. May 2008 22 Oskar Kokoschka Flowers, 1972Watercolor. H 615 mm W 455 mm. CHF 60'000 / 80'000 EUR 50'000 / 70'000 USD 65'000 / 90'000
Hammer Price: CHF 85'000
22. November 2021 23 Oskar Kokoschka Still Life with Flowers, 1961Watercolor on paper. H 665 mm W 475 mm. * CHF 25'000 / 35'000 * EUR 23'000 / 32'000 * USD 27'000 / 37'000
Hammer Price: CHF 30'000
26. November 2012 138 Oskar Kokoschka Im Garten in Villeneuve, 1955Watercolor. H 440 mm W 580 mm. CHF 25'000 / 35'000 EUR 22'000 / 30'000 USD 27'000 / 38'000
Hammer Price: CHF 25'000
22. November 2010 115 Oskar Kokoschka Street Scene, 1961Watercolor. H 480 mm W 660 mm. CHF 15'000 / 20'000 EUR 13'000 / 17'000 USD 16'000 / 22'000
Hammer Price: CHF 23'000
27. November 2023 33 Oskar Kokoschka Amor and Psyche, 1955Tempera on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 920 mm W 353 mm. * CHF 20'000 / 30'000 * EUR 20'000 / 30'000 * USD 22'000 / 33'000
Hammer Price: CHF 13'200
04. June 2018 41 Oskar Kokoschka JoabSanguine. H 445 mm W 347 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
27. May 2009 455 Oskar Kokoschka Genfer See Landschaft, 1976Lithographs printed in colors after a watercolor of 1956. H 557 mm W 759 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
27. May 2009 462 Oskar Kokoschka Gelbe und violette Iris, 1980Lithographs printed in colors after a watercolor of 1960. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
05. June 2018 522 Oskar Kokoschka Summer Flowers with Roses, 1969/1972Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. May 2009 457 Oskar Kokoschka Fasan, 1973Lithographs printed in colors after a watercolor of 1941. H 555 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 1'600 / 2'200 * EUR 1'400 / 1'900 * USD 1'700 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
23. November 2010 627 Oskar Kokoschka Der Specht, 1971/72Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 480 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
27. May 2009 456 Oskar Kokoschka Der Specht, 1972Lithographs printed in colors after a watercolor of 1971. H 655 mm W 480 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
22. June 2022 615 Oskar Kokoschka Folder. Pan, Motive des gleichnamigen Romans von Knut Hamsun, 1975/7617 chalk drawings on BFK Rives paper. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 950
09. June 2015 491 Oskar Kokoschka Ruth II (Ruth Landshoff), 1922Lithograph. H 665 mm W 495 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 900
26. November 2013 461 Oskar Kokoschka Portfolio. Comenius, Figuren und Szenen des Dramas, 1973/766 lithographs; 7 silkscreens, 6 in colors; one record and one book. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 800
19. November 2008 377 Oskar Kokoschka Das Konzert V, 1920Lithograph. H 750 mm W 535 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 750
22. November 2011 474 Oskar Kokoschka Selbstbildnis (Halbfigur), 1965/66Lithograph. H 985 mm W 690 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
30. May 2017 773 Oskar Kokoschka Fasan, 1973Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 750 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 600
03. June 2014 500 Oskar Kokoschka Hl. Christophorus, 1965Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 740 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
25. November 2020 891 Oskar Kokoschka 2 sheets: Mountain Route of Ourzazate (2), from "Marrakesch", 1965/1966Lithographs. Identical subjects. Each H 385 mm W 568 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 280 / 380 USD 330 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 500
03. June 2014 316 Oskar Kokoschka Portfolio. Comenius, Figuren und Szenen des Dramas, 1973/766 lithographs; 7 silkscreens, 6 in colors; a record and a book. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 460
22. November 2011 475 Oskar Kokoschka 2 sheets: Die Höhe im Atlas, from "Die Odyssee"; Im Palmenwald, from "Die Odyssee", 1965Lithographs on Japan paper. Each H 370 mm W 550 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 460
27. May 2009 459 Oskar Kokoschka 3 sheets: Priamos is slain at the altar in his palace; Hekuba's lament over the fall of Troy; Chorus of the captive women, all from "The Women of Troy", 1973Lithographs. Each H 560 mm W 450 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 400
27. May 2009 460 Oskar Kokoschka Folder. Comenius, 1973/767 silkscreens, 6 in colors, with it one book and one record. Each H 500 mm W 655 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2016 399 Oskar Kokoschka Barocker Brunnen in Galipoli, from "Apulia", 1963Lithograph. H 490 mm W 630 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 270 USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 280