Joan Miró

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Sheet from "Joan Miró, Lithographe IV"

614   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Joan Miró, Lithographe IV", 1981
Lithograph printed in colors on d'Arches wove paper. H 340 mm W 254 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'700
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

3 sheets from "Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes"

920   Joan Miró

3 sheets from "Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes", 1972
Etchings printed in colors. Each H 335 mm W 325 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'400 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Sheet VI from "Album 13"

916   Joan Miró

Sheet VI from "Album 13", 1948
Lithograph on wove paper. H 447 mm W 560 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Sheet from "Liberté des libertés"

1026   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Liberté des libertés", 1971
Lithograph printed in colours on Arches wove paper. H 465 mm W 347 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Composition, from "Liberté des Libertés", 1971

419   Joan Miró

Etching in colors and hand-colored round section. H 383 mm W 282 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Sheet 4 from "Album 19"

934   Joan Miró

Sheet 4 from "Album 19", 1961
Lithograph printed in colors on Rives paper. H 665 mm W 513 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Serie I, bleu sur lavis rouge

914   Joan Miró

Serie I, bleu sur lavis rouge, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 665 mm W 1005 mm.
EUR730 / 1'100
USD860 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant"

444   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant", 1964
Etching printed in colors. H 485 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"

897   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964
Etching printed in colors. H 480 mm W 560 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'100 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu"

501   Joan Miró

Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 315 mm W 480 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Poster in front of the font for the exhibition "Joan Miró, Œuvre gravé et lithographié"

1029   Joan Miró

Poster in front of the font for the exhibition "Joan Miró, Œuvre gravé et lithographié", 1969
Lithograph printed in colours. H 780 mm W 555 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Sheet 10 from "Album 19"

933   Joan Miró

Sheet 10 from "Album 19", 1961
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 655 mm W 510 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Les Montagnards IX

932   Joan Miró

Les Montagnards IX, 1990
Etching and aquatint on Arches wove paper. H 550 mm W 400 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant"

446   Joan Miró

Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Les Montagnards VIII

931   Joan Miró

Les Montagnards VIII, 1990
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Sin título (Untitled)

393   Joan Miró

Sin título (Untitled), 1972
Ball-point pen drawing, on printed menu card. H 230 mm W 315 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'800
EUR900 / 1'700
USD1'100 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Exposition Galerie Maeght

926   Joan Miró

Exposition Galerie Maeght
Poster. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 630 mm W 435 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

3 Catalogues Raisonné. Jacques Dupin. Miró engraver, I. 1928-1960

533   Joan Miró

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"

896   Joan Miró

Etching. H 485 mm W 585 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant"

445   Joan Miró

Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sueños (Sommeils)

517   Joan Miró

Sueños (Sommeils), 1953/1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 405 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF900 / 1'200
*EUR800 / 1'000
*USD1'000 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas

680   Joan Miró

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets from "Miró. Sculptures", 1974

505   Joan Miró

Lithograph printed in colors. H 270 mm W 548 mm.
CHF350 / 450
EUR300 / 390
USD380 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Poster. Exposition Galerie Maeght, Sculptures - Art Graphique

529   Joan Miró

Poster. Exposition Galerie Maeght, Sculptures - Art Graphique, 1950
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 510 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 400