Joan Miró

Tile view

Works in past auctions

825   Joan Miró

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"

789   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964
Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations

712   Joan Miró

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969

531   Joan Miró

6 lithographs printed colors.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

514   Joan Miró

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965

989   Joan Miró

Cover lithograph; double-page original lithograph printed in colors; 8 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Sculptures III

923   Joan Miró

Sculptures III, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 541 mm W 771 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Poster. Terres de grand feu

515   Joan Miró

Poster. Terres de grand feu, 1956
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 posters: Galerie Maeght, Peintures Murales, 1961; Galerie Maeght, Cartons

517   Joan Miró

2 posters: Galerie Maeght, Peintures Murales, 1961; Galerie Maeght, Cartons, 1961
Lithographs printed in colors. H 670 mm W 490 mm; H 650 mm W 485 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 posters: Miró, Musée l'Athenée Genève, 1961; Galerie Maeght, Miró, 1961

516   Joan Miró

Lithographs printed in colors. H 635 mm W 435 mm; H 630 mm W 435 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. David Sylvester. Miró, Oiseau solaire - Oiseau lunaire - Étincelles

988   Joan Miró

Different pochoir lithographs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Booklet. Yvon Taillandier. Miró 1959 - 1960

990   Joan Miró

Cover lithograph printed in colors; double-page lithograph printed in colors; 6 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets from "Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas en el jardín de Miró", 1975

462   Joan Miró

Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 498 mm W 357 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas

518   Joan Miró

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 170

463   Joan Miró

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 170

464   Joan Miró

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Booklet. James Johnson Sweeney. Miró, Recent Paintings

991   Joan Miró

Cover lithograph printed in colors; 2 original lithographs, one of them printed in colors; 5 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974

418   Joan Miró

2 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Affiche Musée de l'Athénée, Genève

518   Joan Miró

Affiche Musée de l'Athénée, Genève, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 435 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Lithographe I, French edition

826   Joan Miró

With 6 of the 11 original lithographs printed in colores, one of them on front cover.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Untitled

635   Joan Miró

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 535 mm W 715 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Tête, 1971

31   Joan Miró

Tête, 1971
Watercolor. H 880 mm W 635 mm.
*CHF280'000 / 320'000
*EUR260'000 / 300'000
*USD310'000 / 360'000
Les trois cheveux magnetiques de la belle blonde attirent les papillons, 1969

15   Joan Miró

Bronze.
*CHF140'000 / 160'000
*EUR120'000 / 140'000
*USD150'000 / 170'000
Paysage, 1977

42   Joan Miró

Paysage, 1977
Oil on canvas. H 267 mm W 222 mm.
*CHF400'000 / 450'000
*EUR350'000 / 390'000
*USD430'000 / 480'000