Angela Hampel

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Frau und Tier

1021   Angela Hampel

Frau und Tier, 1989
Pencil and crayon on paper. H 600 mm W 480 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Portfolio. Elb-Alp

608   Angela Hampel

Portfolio. Elb-Alp, 1992
Series of seven color lithographs to the poems by Barbara Köhler. Lithographed title sheets with embossing. double sheet: H 535 mm W 700 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180