Works in past auctions
20. June 2007211 Joseph Beuys
Untitled (Hirsch und Sonne), from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
20. June 2007215 Joseph Beuys
Untitled (Blutender Hirsch auf Schädel), from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
20. June 2007214 Joseph Beuys
Untitled (Indianer mit Pfeilen beschossen), from "Spur I", 1974
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
22. November 2011339 Joseph Beuys
Druck 1 und Druck 2, 1971
2 parts: Letterpress on art cardboard, with handwritten text; Letterpress printing with sulphur, on cardboard. Each H 800 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 750 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
24. November 2015314 Joseph Beuys
Recto/verso: Motiv aus "3-Tonnen-Edition", 1973-85
Silkscreen on both sides printed on PVC foil, reworked with oil paint on one side. H 460 mm W 455 mm. CHF | 1'200 / 1'600 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'300 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
09. June 2021809 Joseph Beuys
Sheet from "3-Tonnen-Edition", 1973-1985
Silkscreen double-sided on PVC foil, reworked with oil paint. H 455 mm W 455 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'700 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
04. June 2013328 Joseph Beuys
Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
18. November 2009225 Joseph Beuys
6 sheets: Luftpost, 1971; Vitex agnus castus, 1973; Iphigenie, 1973; Eurasienstab, 1973; Sheet from "Fettbriefe", 1973; Cosmos und Damian, 1974
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
25. November 2020808 Joseph Beuys
7000 Eichen, 1983
4 offset prints in colors. Each H 420 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
07. June 2016220 Joseph Beuys
Untitled, from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors on gray green laid paper. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
18. November 2009226 Joseph Beuys
7 sheets: Unabhängig - Bürgerlich, 1974; Belfast 1975; Flug nach Amerika, 1974/84 (2); Hasengrab I, 1982; Wiedergeborene Höhlenmenschen, 1983; Klanggebilde, 1982
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. May 2009238 Joseph Beuys
Untitled (aus dem Leben der Bienen), from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 516 mm W 715 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
07. June 2016218 Joseph Beuys
Untitled, from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors on white laid paper. H 520 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
05. June 2018819 Joseph Beuys
Iphigenie, 1973
Silkscreen on PVC goldfoil. H 415 mm W 550 mm. * | CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
* | EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
* | USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
07. June 2016217 Joseph Beuys
Untitled, from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors on gray green laid paper. H 520 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
26. June 2024828 Joseph Beuys
Backstein für F.I.U., 1983
Brick. H 55 mm W 240 mm D 115 mm.CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 760 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
03. June 2014413 Joseph Beuys
Schwan, from "Suite Schwurhand", 1980
Etching printed in colors, aquatint and lithograph on paper, rolled on grey Rives. H 564 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
24. May 2011205 Joseph Beuys
O.T. (Schwimmer unter Wasser), from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 1'300 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'400 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
23. November 2010308 Joseph Beuys
Rückwärts, 1977
Verso of the newspaper "Vorwärts" handwritten inscriptions. H 405 mm W 285 mm. CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
18. May 2010206 Joseph Beuys
O. T. (Bienenkönigin), from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 1'300 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'400 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
23. November 2010309 Joseph Beuys
Initiation Gauloise, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
24. May 2011206 Joseph Beuys
O.T. (aus dem Leben der Bienen), from "Spur I", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 1'300 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'400 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
24. May 2011204 Joseph Beuys
O.T. (Bienenkönigin), from "Spur I", 1974
EUR | 1'100 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'400 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
04. June 2013329 Joseph Beuys
Untitled (Bienenkönigin), from "Spur I", 1974
EUR | 1'100 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'400 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
03. June 2014411 Joseph Beuys
Foetus, from "Suite Schwurhand", 1980
Etching, aquatint and lithograph printed in colors on paper, rolled on grey Rives. H 565 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200